Notice of Privacy

Consumer Privacy Notice

In Rackart del Norte SA de CV, established in Plains 6071 Colonia Moctezuma, Monterrey Nuevo Leon CP 64240 are aware that you as a consumer is entitled to know what information we collect from you and our practices in relation to such information. The conditions contained herein apply to all the information that is collected on behalf of Rackart del Norte SA de CV (hereinafter "THE COMPANY") This Privacy Policy is intended to inform you about the treatment that will give your personal data when they are collected, used, stored and / or transferred by the company.

Responsible for processing personal data

THE COMPANY domiciled in Plains 6071 Colonia Moctezuma, Monterrey Nuevo Leon, is responsible and therefore who will decide on the treatment to be given to personal data.

personal data collected

THE COMPANY may collect and, where appropriate, process personal data, ie information that identifies or does identifiable. Some of these personal data, for example:

  • Full name
  • Age
  • Birthdate
  • Gender
  • Civil status
  • Home
  • Delivery address
  • nationality
  • Email
  • home phone, work, cell
  • Preferred contact
  • Payment information (such as credit card number or bank accounts)
  • Billing
  • Information on vehicles that account.

They may be other personal, sensitive and non-sensitive data, which are not included in the above lists provided that such data are considered of the same nature and are not excessive in relation to the purposes for which they are sought.

Purposes of the processing of personal data

THE COMPANY collects, uses, stores or transfer your personal data, to the extent that applicable laws permit, to carry out the following:

    • Compliance with legal obligations
    • Provide information about products or services, or recalls of products of the company.
    • Request information for market research purposes
    • Development of new products and services
    • Knowing the market and the performance of the company within this
    • To ask you to answer some satisfaction surveys regarding our products or services.
    • To follow up on a problem that has arisen regarding product orders or deliveries.
    • To deliver company information for advertising or promotional purposes
    • Studies to determine consumer satisfaction
    • Conformation of consumer records
    • Interrelatedness of databases to know the profile and consumer needs
    • Sending promotions on our products or services according to what we believe are the interests of consumers
    • To convey communications of all kinds, from ENTERPRISE

THE COMPANY may use your personal data for other purposes, provided that such goals are compatible and can be considered analogous to the above.
Your personal data will be processed for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes described and / or in accordance with established by the applicable laws.

If your personal data purporting to be used for a different purpose to mentioning earlier, the company will be notified by email or phone, to obtain your consent to the processing of personal data according to new purposes . Not receive consent for cases in which the company need not use your personal data.

Security of personal data

The company will implement security measures, technical, administrative and physical steps to protect your personal data and prevent damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, unauthorized access or treatment.

Only authorized personnel, who has met and observed the appropriate confidentiality requirements, may participate in the processing of their personal data. Authorized personnel is prohibited from allowing access by unauthorized persons and use your personal data for purposes other than those set out in this Privacy Notice. The obligation of confidentiality of those involved in the processing of their personal data exists even after the end of the relationship with the company.

Communications and Transfers of personal data

As part of its own business operations and in order to fulfill the purposes described; THE COMPANY may share with third parties, domestic or foreign, some or all of your personal data. These third parties may be affiliated companies or subsidiaries of the company; external professional advisers and / or other service providers to act as responsible behalf of the company.

The company will ensure through the signing of agreements and / or the adoption of other binding documents such third parties maintain adequate to protect your personal data security measures, administrative, technical and physical, and that such third parties only use your data personal for the purposes for which they were hired and in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

THE COMPANY shall not assign, sell or transfer your personal data to third parties unrelated to the company without your prior consent. However, the company may transfer your personal data in cases provided for in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals.

Corresponding rights

You as the holder of personal data to the company may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding the processing of their personal data. You can also revoke at any time, the consent granted and necessary for the processing of personal data. As a reference, then the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition are described:
Through their right toaccess or by e-mail statement sent appearing on the website of THE COMPANYYou may request to be informed what kind of personal data is being processed by the company, the source of such data and communications have been made with them.

By virtue of the right ofrectification  or by e-mail statement sent appearing on the website of THE COMPANYyou can request it to be corrected or personal data that are incorrect or incomplete and documents in the hands of the company. You will have the obligation to inform the company when should be a change or correction to your personal data and this is only his knowledge.

When your personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, you canstatement sent by e-mail that appears on the website of THE COMPANYrequest that they becanceledif still preserved in the databases of the company. The cancellation process is preceded by a period of blockade by which your data is stored only for a time equal to the period of limitation of actions that gave rise to the processing of personal data or the period established by law. There are cases where personal data can not be canceled by operation of law.

You canstatement sent by e-mail that appears on the website of THE COMPANY stand againstthe processing of their personal data where there is a legitimate cause for it, even having previously expressed their consent to such treatment.

ENTERPRISE purpose shall make available on pagewww.rackart.comfrom19 September 2012. A fact that any requests for access, rectification, cancellation and opposition is filed by that conduit.

Changes to Privacy Policy

THE COMPANY reserves the right to amend or modify this Privacy Notice as it sees fit, for example, to comply with changes to legislation on data protection and comply with internal provisions of the EMPRESA.LA company will inform and shall make Privacy Notice available updated when you make significant changes to it, and where required obtain their consent. The updated version of the Privacy Notice will be available on the website [*].

Data Protection Department

You may direct any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Notice or exercise rights under the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties will apply, to the company located in Plains 6071 Colonia Moctezuma, Monterrey Nuevo Leon, or to email This e-mail address is protected against spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.